Back to homepage

FALL SPORTS

CHEERLEADING

cheer 2016
Coaching Staff: Head Coach: Lindsay Gerhart, Assistant Coach: Erica Bechdel
Junior High Head Coach: Brianna Rowlands
Cheerleading Team Page

CROSS COUNTRY – BOYS

boys xc 2016
Coaching Staff: Head Coach: Matt Carley; Assistant Coach: Cory Crider
Junior High Co-Head Coaches: Peter Christ, Jeff Snook
Home facilities: Shillington Park
2016 Schedule:  Click to view the Varsity scheduleClick here to view the Junior High schedule

CROSS COUNTRY – GIRLS

girls xc 2016
Coaching Staff
: Head Coach: Jack Heim; Assistant Coach: Michael Thiry
Junior High Head Coach: Linda Christ
Home facilities: Shillington Park
2016 Schedule:  Click to view the Varsity scheduleClick here to view the Junior High schedule
GM Girls Cross Country Team Page

FIELD HOCKEY

field hockey 2016
Coaching Staff: Head Coach: Shayna Clark;Assistant Coaches: Erin Cieniewicz, Megan Schwar
Junior High Head Coach: Jen Gossert; Assistant Coach: Kim Murray
Home facilities: Governor Mifflin Stadium
2016 Schedule: Click to view the Varsity scheduleClick to view the Junior High schedule

FOOTBALL

football 2016
Coaching Staff: Head Coach: Jeff Lang; Assistant Coaches: Nate Daniels, Nate Hertzog, Jantzen Linn, Gary Mitzel, Nick Morrissey, Brandon Orndorff, Chris Vecchio, Mike Vecchio
Freshmen Head Coach: Chris Killinger; Assistant Coach: Randy Reeser
Pony Head Coach: Dan Bratton; Assistant Coach: Ryan Peck
Home facilities: Governor Mifflin Stadium
2016 Schedule: Click to view the Varsity scheduleClick to view the Freshmen schedule
Click to view the Pony Schedule

GOLF

golf 2016
Coaching Staff: Head Coach: Michael Kurtz; Assistant Coach: Dana Brown
Home facilities: Flying Hills Golf Course
2016 Schedule:  Click to view

SOCCER – BOYS

boys soccer 2016
Coaching Staff: Head Coach: Jose Garcia; Assistant Coach: Chris Ferry
Junior High Head Coach: Angel Ventura; Assistant Coach: Jason Astheimer
Home facilities: Governor Mifflin Stadium
2016 Schedule: Click to view the Varsity scheduleClick to view the Junior High schedule

SOCCER – GIRLS

girls soccer 2016
Coaching Staff: Head Coach: Edward Deren, Jr.; Assistant Coaches: Mike Wolf, Daniel Zittle
Junior High Head Coach: Rexford Otu; Assistant Coach: Michael Turner
Home facilities: Governor Mifflin Stadium
2016 Schedule: Click to view the Varsity scheduleClick to view the Junior High schedule

TENNIS – GIRLS

girls tennis 2016
Coaching Staff: Head Coach: Maria Rapchinski; Assistant Coach: Eric Marsch
Home facilities: Tennis Courts/724 Soccer Field
2016 Schedule:  Click to view

VOLLEYBALL – GIRLS

girls volleyball 2016
Coaching Staff: Head Coach: Josh Radwanski; Assistant Coach: Malorie Moore
Junior High Head Coach: Suzanne Shelton; Assistant Coach: Bart Bloom
Home facilities: Intermediate School Gymnasium
2016 Schedule: Click to view the Varsity scheduleClick to view the Junior High schedule

WATER POLO -BOYS

boys water polo 2016
Coaching Staff: Head Coach: Kyle Kuser; Assistant Coach: Kelly Kline
Home facilities: Governor Mifflin Pool
2016 Schedule:  Click to view

WATER POLO – GIRLS

girls water polo 2016
Coaching Staff: Head Coach: Robert Heist; Assistant Coach: Kelly Kline
Home facilities: Governor Mifflin Pool
2016 Schedule:  Click to view

ATHLETICS OFFICE
Phone: 610-775-9456 or 610-775-5089
Fax: 610-775-5136

AQUATICS DEPARTMENT
Phone: 610-775-5084, ext 2
Fax: 610-685-3761

Upcoming Athletic Events

Oct 03

Recruiting Realities

October 3 @ 7:00 pm
Shillington
United States