Back to homepage

SPRING SPORTS

BASEBALL

bb_2015

Coaching Staff: Head Coach: Christian Hole; Assistant Coaches: Kurt Henry, Todd Williams; JV Head Coach: Michael Kurtz; Freshman Head Coach: Gerald Kupp; Middle School Head Coach: Daniel Gassert.
Home facilities: Rulon Griffith Field
2015 Varsity Schedule: Click to view the Varsity scheduleClick to view the JV scheduleClick to view the Freshman scheduleClick to view the Middle School schedule

LACROSSE – BOYS

blacrosse_2015

Coaching Staff: Head Coach: John Verno; Assistant Coaches: Christopher Killinger, John Jeznach, Billy Richards, Josh Taylor.
Home facilities: Governor Mifflin Stadium
2015 Schedule: Click to view

LACROSSE – GIRLS

g lacrosse_2015

Coaching Staff: Head Coach: Chris Allen; Assistant Coaches: Alison Sacco, Shana Tucker, Rebecca Wells, Ellen Mitnick.
Home facilities: Governor Mifflin Stadium
2015 Schedule: Click to view

SOFTBALL

softball_2015

Coaching Staff: Head Coach: David Wright; Assistant Coaches: Todd Becker, Veronica Barbiero; JV Head Coach: Jose Garcia; JH Head Coach: Dave Connor; Assistant Coach: Josh Mountz; Pony Head Coach: John Ressler.
Home facilities Senior High School & Softball Fields
2015 Varsity Schedule: Click to view the Varsity scheduleClick to view the JV scheduleClick to view the Junior High schedule Click to view the Pony schedule

TENNIS – BOYS

b tennis_2015

Coaching Staff: Head Coach: Darren Kostival; Assistant Coach: Steve Chuprinksky.
Home facilitiesTennis Courts/724 Field
2015 Schedule: Click to view

TRACK – BOYS

b track_2015

Coaching Staff: Head Coach: Gary Mitzel; Assistant Coaches: Jack Heim, Michael Thiry, Matthew Carley, Tim Kunkel, Jan Johnson.
Home facilities: Governor Mifflin Stadium
2015 Schedule: Click to view

TRACK – GIRLS

g track_2015

Coaching Staff: Head Coach: Jane Buckley, Assistant Coaches: Jack Heim, Michael Thiry, Matthew Carley, Tim Kunkel, Jan Johnson.
Home facilities: Governor Mifflin Stadium
2015 Schedule: Click to view

VOLLEYBALL – BOYS

b volleyball_2015

Coaching Staff: Head Coach: Matthew Davis; Assistant Coach: Barton Bloom
Home facilities: Intermediate School Gymnasium
2015 Schedule: Click to view

ATHLETICS OFFICE
Phone: 610-775-9456 or 610-775-5089
Fax: 610-775-5136

AQUATICS DEPARTMENT
Phone: 610-775-5084, ext 2
Fax: 610-685-3761

Upcoming Athletic Events

Tue 25

Boys and Girls Track & Field – home

April 25 @ 3:45 pm
Shillington PA
United States
Tue 25

Middle School Baseball – home

April 25 @ 4:00 pm
Shillington PA
United States
Tue 25

Pony Baseball – away

April 25 @ 4:00 pm
Reading PA
United States
Tue 25

Junior High Softball – away

April 25 @ 4:00 pm
Reading PA
United States
Tue 25

Pony Softball – away

April 25 @ 4:00 pm
Reading PA
United States