HIGH SCHOOL
About Us
Administration
Cafeteria
Clubs
Counseling
Curriculum
Library
News & Events
Services
PAC
Senior Information
Resources
Staff Directory
Forms & Publications

TEACHER PAGES

The following staff at Governor Mifflin Senior High School have created teacher pages (click on name to view page):


Teacher Title Department
English - 12th Grade  Senior English Website   
Keith Abrahamson  Secondary Teacher (LTS)  Music 
Christine Allen  Secondary Teacher  Art 
John Althouse  Principal  None 
George Archer  Secondary Teacher  Social Studies 
Melissa Azzarello  Secondary Teacher  Science 
Kendra Bartush  Secondary Teacher  Technology Education 
Dianne Bassetti  Guidance Counselor  Guidance 
Deirdre Bieber  Secondary Teacher  Special Education 
Kurt Binkley  Secondary Teacher  Math 
Robin Blum  Secondary Teacher  English 
Katie Broskey  Secondary Teacher  Business Education 
Dana Brown  Secondary Teacher  Math 
Meredith Carrier  Secondary Teacher  Science 
Megan Cimino  School Psychologist  Special Education 
Alison Clark  Secondary Teacher  English 
Mary Cochran  Elementary/Secondary Teacher  Physical Education 
Matthew Davis  Secondary Teacher  Math 
Anthony Deininger  Secondary Teacher  Music 
Susan Dempsey  Librarian  None 
Angela Dennis  Secondary Teacher  Response to Intervention 
Brent Fenstermacher  Secondary Teacher  Special Education 
Linda Fox    English as a Second Language 
John Gantz III  Secondary Teacher   Science 
Daniel Gassert  Secondary Teacher  Social Studies 
Lindsay Gerhart  Secondary Teacher  Math 
Matthew Green  Secondary Teacher  Science 
Wendi Greenleaf  Secondary Teacher  English 
Nicole Halberg  Secondary Teacher  English 
Kim Harnish  Secondary Teacher  English 
Denise Harter  Secondary Teacher  Family and Consumer Science 
Amy Hatlee  Secondary Teacher  Health/Physical Education 
Susan Heck  Secondary Teacher  Math 
Lori Height  Music Teacher  Music 
Cory Heller  Secondary Teacher  English 
Lisa Templin Hess  Associate Principal   
Amy Hickman  Secondary Teacher  Math 
Christian Hole  Secondary Teacher  Social Studies 
Jaime Hollock  Secondary Teacher  Science 
Peter Horst  Secondary Teacher  Art 
Jan Jack  Secondary Teacher  Family and Consumer Science 
Jan Johnson  Guidance Counselor  Guidance 
Beth Jones  Secondary Teacher  English 
Christopher Killinger  Secondary Teacher  Science 
Michael Kurtz  Secondary Teacher  Social Studies 
Travis Kurtz  Secondary Teacher  Social Studies 
Holly Lang  Secondary Teacher  Special Education 
Jennifer Leibowitz  Secondary Teacher  Business Education 
Bonita Lewars  Secondary Teacher  French 
Judy Long  Secondary Teacher  Special Education 
Dimitri Lopuchin  Secondary Teacher  Physical Education 
Karen Makatche  Secondary Teacher  French 
Glen Martin  Secondary Teacher  English 
Robert McCarthy  Secondary Teacher  Science 
Tracey Miller  Secondary Teacher  Special Education 
Gary Mitzel  Secondary Teacher  Math 
Robert Mochan  Secondary Teacher  Physical Education 
Tamra Mock  Secondary Teacher  Social Studies 
Angela Mulhare  Secondary Teacher  Special Education 
Cindy Mummert  Secondary Teacher  Math 
Troy Murphy  Senior High Learning Support  Special Education 
Bonnetta Nguyen  Secondary Teacher  Spanish 
Kelly Ostan  Speech Therapist  Special Education 
Nancy Panagacos  Secondary Teacher  Science 
Brian Patton  Director of Technology  None 
Karen Redford  Secondary Teacher  Spanish 
Beth Reis  Secondary Teacher  Special Education 
Colleen Rios  Secondary Teacher  Itinerant 
Colleen Roach  Secondary Teacher  Multiple Disabilities Services 
Brianna Rowlands  Secondary Teacher (LTS)  Family and Consumer Science 
Aaron Sborz  Secondary Teacher  Technology Education 
George Schmidt  Secondary Teacher  Technology Education 
Kathy Schoenen  Guidance Counselor  Guidance 
Stephanie Schreiber  Secondary Teacher  Social Studies 
Ashleigh Seifrit  Secondary Teacher  Special Education 
Brad Selbst  Secondary Teacher  English 
Kristin Sell  Guidance Counselor  Guidance 
Patrick Sisk  Secondary Teacher  Social Studies 
Gabrielle Smith  Secondary Teacher  Learning Support 
Allison Stanziani  Secondary Teacher/Gifted  Social Studies 
Jennifer Stinson  Secondary Teacher  Science 
Andrea Street  Music Teacher  Music 
Karen Stump  Secondary Teacher  Special Education 
Tammy Suchoza  Secondary Teacher  Health/Physical Education 
Glenn Thompson  Head Certified Athletic Trainer  Athletics 
Holly Torres  Secondary Teacher  Supportive Personnel  
Christopher Vecchio  Secondary Teacher  Physical Education 
Ralph Voit  Secondary Teacher  Math 
Kim Wiest  Secondary Teacher  Science 
Todd Williams  Secondary Teacher  Social Studies 
Jean Winkleman  Secondary Teacher  English 
Christine Woronko  Secondary Teacher  Math 
Richard Yenser  Secondary Teacher  Math 


Click here for a district-wide searchable teacher page directory
.

 
 
Governor Mifflin Middle School MR. JOHN SENGIA, principal
 
  home | viewing recommendations | disclaimer | credits | contact  
 

copyright © 2014 GMSD. All rights reserved.