Back to homepage

STAFF DIRECTORY – MIDDLE SCHOOL

>> To search the directory for the entire Governor Mifflin School District, click here.


The following list includes all staff members of the Governor Mifflin Middle School.
Select a search field, sort, or scroll to locate a specific individual’s contact information.

Sort by:
Last NameFirst NameTitleBuildingPhoneTeacher Page
8M Calendar GMMS Click here for team page
8G Calendar GMMS Click here for team page
7M Calendar GMMS Click here for team page
7G Calendar GMMS Click here for team page
7/8GM Calendar GMMS Click here for team page
Abrahamson Keith Secondary Teacher - Music/Choir Director GMHS 610-775-5089 Mr. Abrahamson's Teacher Page
Ahearn Nicolle Paraprofessional GMHS 610-775-5089
Allbee Peter Secondary Teacher - 7M Science GMMS 610-775-1465 Team 7M Website
Allen Christine Secondary Teacher - Art GMHS 610-775-5089 Mrs. Allen's Teacher Page
Alvarez Tony High School Associate Principal GMHS 610-775-5089 Mr. Alvarez's Web Page
Argentati David Director of Pupil Services ADMIN 610-775-5085
Arnold Jennifer Elementary Teacher - Kindergarten CES 610-775-5081
Assetto Susan Elementary Teacher GMIS 610-775-5083 Mrs. Assetto's Teacher Page
Astheimer Tracy Elementary Teacher GMIS 610-775-5083 Mrs. Astheimer's Teacher Page
Azzarello Melissa Secondary Teacher - Science GMHS 610-775-5089 Mrs. Azzarello's Teacher Page
Babczak Lindsey Elementary Teacher – Grade 2 BES 610-775-5079 Miss Babczak's Teacher Page
Baker Corrie Health Aide GMIS 610-775-5083
Baker Linda Elementary Teacher – Grade 2 BES 610-775-5079
Barnett Christine Special Education Secretary ADMIN 610-775-5085
Bartush Kendra Secondary Teacher - Technology Education GMHS 610-775-5089 Mrs. Bartush's Teacher Page
Bauer-West Lori Elementary Teacher - Speech & Language CES 610-775-5081
Baumgartle Joyce Secretary GMMS 610-775-1465
Bechtel Megan Elementary Teacher - Grade 2 MP 610-898-1489
Beears Brian Elementary Teacher - Music BES 610-775-5079
Belinski Melissa Secondary Teacher - Chemistry GMHS 610-775-5089
Bell Kristin Paraprofessional CES 610-775-5081
Bernardo Rebecca Elementary Teacher - Special Education CES 610-775-5081
Bieber Deirdre Secondary Teacher - Special Education GMHS 610-775-5089
Bilger Victoria Elementary Teacher - Grade 4 BES 610-775-5079
Bilski Lori Teacher Aide GMMS 610-775-1465
Bingaman Jennifer Education Center Secretary ADMIN 610-775-1461
Binkley Kurt Secondary Teacher - Math GMHS 610-775-5089 Mr. Binkley's Teacher Page
Bjorkquist Daniel Elementary Teacher - Art GMIS 610-775-5083
Bjorkquist Daniel Secondary Teacher - Art GMHS 610-775-5089
Blair Emma Secondary Teacher - Biology GMHS 610-775-5089
Blankenbiller Beatrice Secondary Teacher - Foreign Language GMHS 610-775-5089
Blatt Nicholas Elementary Teacher - Grade 6 GMIS 610-775-5083 Mr. Blatt's Teacher Page
Bohn Karen Paraprofessional BES 610-775-5079
Bolles Kimberly Elementary Teacher - Grade 4 CES 610-775-5081 Mrs. Bolles' Teacher Page
Bolles Samantha Secondary Teacher - Gifted GMMS 610-775-1465
Boltz Heather Secondary Teacher - 7/8GM Math GMMS 610-775-1465 Team 7/8 GM Website
Bottiglieri Stacey Secondary Teacher - Special Education GMMS 610-775-1465
Boyer Colleen Elementary Teacher - Grade 2 MP 610-898-1465
Boyer Rebecca Secondary Teacher - Team 8M & 7/8 GM ELA GMMS 610-775-1465 Miss Boyer's Teacher Page
Bresnahan Erik Secondary Teacher - Team 8M Social Studies GMMS 610-775-1465 Mr. Brenahan's Teacher Page
Brigel Hilary Secondary Teacher - Speech/Language GMHS 610-775-5089
Brightbill Kristine Cafeteria Manager MP 610-898-1489
Brown Nathan Supervisor of Custodial Services BES 610-775-5079
Brown Dana Secondary Teacher - Math GMHS 610-775-5089 Mr. Brown's Teacher Page
Brumbach Corinne Librarian MP 610-898-1489
Brumbach Kristin Librarian GMHS 610-775-5089 Ms. Brumbach's Library Web Page
Bufe Susan Secondary Teacher - RtII Specialist GMMS 610-775-1465
Burdan Katelyn Secondary Teacher - Health/Phys Ed. GMMS 610-775-1465
Burdette William School Police Officer GMHS 610-775-5089
Burkey Angela Secondary Teacher - 8M Science GMMS 610-775-1465 Team 8M Website
Byrne Emily Elementary Teacher - Grade 1 BES 610-775-5079
Calata Joel Secondary Teacher - Math GMMS 610-775-1465 Mr. Calata's Teacher Page
Calderon Linda Supervisor of Custodial Services GMIS 610-775-5083
Carabello John Printer GMIS 610-775-5083
Carley Matthew Secondary Teacher - Health/Phys Ed GMHS 610-775-5089 Mr. Carley's Teacher Page
Caron Jennifer Secondary Teacher - Special Education GMMS 610-775-1465
Carrano Renne Paraprofessional GMMS 610-775-1465
Carrier Meredith Secondary Teacher - Science GMHS 610-775-5089 Mrs. Carrier's Teacher Page
Carter Stephanie Band/Music Teacher GMMS 610-775-1465 Miss Carter's Teacher Page
Cedeno Maria Paraprofessional CES 610-775-5081
Charnoff Betsy Elementary Teacher - Grade 1 BES 610-775-5079 Mrs. Charnoff's Teacher Page
Chavez Linda Technology Aide GMHS 610-775-5089
Chernich Lori Health Aide MP 610-898-1489
Christ Linda Elementary Teacher - Grade 5 GMIS 610-775-5083 Mrs. Christ's Teacher Page
Ciesienski Danielle Supervisor of Custodial Services GMMS 610-775-1465
Cimino Megan School Psychologist GMMS 610-775-1465
Clark Alison Secondary Teacher - English GMHS 610-775-5089 Mrs. Clark's Teacher Page
Clark Meegan Building Secretary GMMS 610-775-1465
Clark Peter Secondary Teacher - Math GMMS 610-775-1465
Clark Shayna Elementary Teacher - Grade 6 GMIS 610-775-5083 Ms. Clark's Teacher Page
Clark-Weidner Kristen Human Resources Secretary ADMIN 610-775-1461
Cochran Mary Secondary Teacher - Physical Education GMHS 610-775-5089 Mrs. Cochran's Teacher Page
Coddington Stephany Guidance Counselor - Elementary CES 610-775-5081
Connelly Laurie Elementary Teacher - Kindergarten MP 610-898-1489
Conner Stephanie Guidance Counselor - Secondary GMHS 610-775-5089
Conway Gabrielle SAP Coordinator GMHS 610-775-5089
Cooper Cecilia Elementary Teacher - Music MP 610-898-1489
Crider Cory Elementary Teacher - Grade 5 GMIS 610-775-5083 Mr. Crider's Teacher Page
Croft Kirstie Elementary Teacher - Grade 2 CES 610-775-5081 Mrs. Croft's Teacher Page
Cruz Ileana Paraprofessional MP 610-898-1465
Cullum Angel Cafeteria Manager CES 610-775-5081
Culp Kathy Receptionist ADMIN 610-775-1461
Curry Chad Building Principal CES 610-775-5081
Curry Allison Elementary Teacher - Grade 3 BES 610-775-5079
Cusano Andrew Secondary Teacher - Music/Marching Band Director GMHS 610-775-5089
Daniels Jodi Paraprofessional GMHS 610-775-5089
Darrenkamp Jill Paraprofessional BES 610-775-5079
Davenport C. Joshua Secondary Teacher - Special Education GMMS 610-775-1465
Davenport Coleen Middle School Associate Principal GMMS 610-775-1465
Davis Kelsey Guidance Counselor - Elementary BES 610-775-5079
Davis Brian School Psychologist CES 610-775-5081
Davis Matthew Secondary Teacher - Math GMHS 610-775-5089 Mr. Davis' Teacher Page
Davis Katie Elementary Teacher - Pre-Kindergarten CES 610-775-5081
Dell Kimberly Elementary Teacher - Grade 3 MP 610-898-1489
Delp Joy Attendance Secretary GMMS 610-775-1465
Dempsey Susan Librarian GMIS 610-775-5083 Ms. Dempsey's Library Page
Dennis Angela Secondary Teacher - RtII Specialist GMHS 610-775-5089 Ms. Dennis' Teacher Page
Dervarics Mandi Elementary Teacher – Grade 3 BES 610-775-5079 Mrs. Dervarics' Teacher Page
Dickinson Leeanne Elementary Teacher - Grade 1 MP 610-898-1489
DiCrocco Debra Paraprofessional CES 610-775-5081
Dietzel Kim Attendance Secretary BES 610-775-5079
Diggan Amy Elementary Teacher - Grade 4 MP 610-898-1489
DiMichael Ann Paraprofessional GMMS 610-775-1465
Dobrosky Amy Secondary Teacher - 7G Math GMMS 610-775-1465 Team 7G Website
Dominicis Kimberly Courier Admin 610-775-1461
Donate Karlee Paraprofessional GMMS 610-775-1465
Drago Damien Elementary Teacher - Grade 5 GMIS 610-775-5083 Mr. Drago's Teacher Page
Eagle Kristyna Secondary Teacher - French GMHS 610-775-5089 Mrs. Eagle's Teacher Page
Eastman Sara Elementary Teacher MP 610-898-1489 Mrs. Eastman's Teacher Page
Eckenrode Robert Director of Operations ADMIN 610-775-5087
Eckert Barbara Elementary Teacher - Special Education GMIS 610-775-5083
Engle Mark Elementary Teacher - Grade 4 MP 610-898-1489 Mr. Engle's Teacher Page
Ernst Susan Paraprofessional BES 610-775-5079
Evak P. Michael Elementary Teacher - Grade 6 GMIS 610-775-5083 Mr. Evak's Teacher Page
Faust Katie Elementary Teacher - Kindergarten BES 610-775-5079
Feick Karyn Tax Secretary ADMIN 610-775-1461
Feinour Ann Elementary Teacher - Grade 2 BES 610-775-5079
Fenstermacher Brent Secondary Teacher - Emotional Support GMHS 610-775-5089
Fieo Maureen School Psychologist MP 610-898-1489
Firestone Michaela Teacher Aide MP 610-898-1489
Fischer Karen School Nurse GMMS 610-775-1465
Flores Wanda Elementary Teacher - Grade 5 GMIS 610-775-5083 Ms. Flores' Teacher Page
Flowers-Shumard Kristel Paraprofessional CES 610-775-5081
Fontanez Yolanda Paraprofessional GMIS 610-775-5083
Fonte Kellie Kinder Aide BES 610-775-5079
Forrer Elizabeth Secondary Teacher - Health/Phys Ed. GMHS 610-775-5089
Fox Megan Secondary Teacher - Special Education GMHS 610-775-5089 Mrs. Fox's Teacher Page
Fox Linda ESL Teacher GMIS 610-775-5083
Fox Linda ESL Teacher GMMS 610-775-1465
Francis Nicole Elementary Teacher - Grade 1 MP 610-898-1489
Fream Amy Elementary Teacher - Grade 3 CES 610-775-5081 Mrs. Fream's Teacher Page
Frey Erika Paraprofessional CES 610-775-5081
Fritz Amanda Paraprofessional GMMS 610-775-1465
Fryberger Laurel Paraprofessional GMMS 610-775-1465
Fullerton Melissa Director of Communications & Community Relations ADMIN 610-775-1312
Gaffney Kaitlin Business Operations Secretary ADMIN 610-775-1461
Galitz Megan Elementary Teacher - Grade 4 MP 610-898-1489
Gall Jennifer Elementary Teacher - Grade 5 GMIS 610-775-5083 Mrs. Gall's Teacher Page
Gassert Daniel Secondary Teacher - Social Studies GMHS 610-775-5089 Mr. Gassert's Teacher Page
Gebhart Corrine Paraprofessional GMIS 610-775-5083
Gehman Marian Transition Secretary GMHS 610-775-5089
Geiger Rebecca Elementary Teacher - Learning Support MP 610-898-1489
Gerhard Dr. Steve Superintendent ADMIN 610-775-1461
Gerhard Kristen Elementary Teacher - Pre-Kindergarten/Coordinator CES 610-775-5081
Giandomenico Allison Elementary Teacher - Special Education CES 610-775-5081
Gibbons Gerald (JP) Guidance Counselor - Secondary GMMS 610-775-1465
Gibson Kimberly Secondary Teacher - Social Studies GMHS 610-775-5089 Mrs. Gibson's Teacher Page
Gockley Kristina Paraprofessional GMHS 610-775-5089
Good Valerie Paraprofessional MP 610-898-1489
Goodhart Denise Secretary to the Business Manager ADMIN 610-775-1461
Graver Tracy Paraprofessional BES 610-775-5079
Graybill Mary Ann Kinder Aide BES 610-775-5079
Green Matthew Secondary Teacher - Science GMHS 610-775-5089 Mr. Green's Teacher Page
Greene J.A. Head Athletic Trainer GMHS 610-775-5089
Greene Jordan Elementary Teacher - Physical Education CES 610-775-5081
Greenleaf Wendi Secondary Teacher - English GMHS 610-775-5089 Ms. Greenleaf's Teacher Page
Greusel Ann Paraprofessional GMIS 610-775-5083
Griffin Heather Secondary Teacher - Family & Consumer Science GMMS 610-775-5083 Mrs. Griffin's Teacher Page
Griffith Amy Paraprofessional GMIS 610-775-5083
Gudikunst Laura Director of Food Services ADMIN 610-775-1461
Guistwite Amanda Elementary Teacher - Grade 5 GMIS 610-775-5083
Gumpert Emily Elementary Teacher - Grade 1 CES 610-775-5081 Miss Gumpert's Teacher Page
Habecker Lisa Aquatics Aide GMIS 610-775-5083
Haegele Stephen LTS Secondary Teacher - History GMMS 610-775-1465
Halberg Nicole Secondary Teacher - English GMHS 610-775-5089 Ms. Halberg's Teacher Page
Hand MacKenzie Secondary Teacher - ELA GMMS 610-775-1465
Hansen Tammy Paraprofessional BES 610-775-5079
Hathaway Jessica Elementary Teacher - Grade 4 CES 610-775-5081 Mrs. Hathaway's Teacher Page
Hayles Betty Secondary Teacher - ESL GMHS 610-775-5089
Heck Susan Secondary Teacher - Math GMHS 610-775-5089 Miss Heck's Page
Heck Betsy School Nurse GMHS 610-775-5089
Heckman Kort Guidance Counselor – Elementary GMIS 610-775-5083
Heller Cory Secondary Teacher - English GMHS 610-775-5089 Mr. Heller's Teacher Page
Hepner Sue Guidance Counselor – Elementary MP 610-898-1489
Hertzog Nathan Secondary Teacher - Social Studies GMHS 610-775-5089
Hess Lisa Director of Teaching & Learning ADMIN 610-775-1461 Mrs. Hess' Web Page
Hickman Amy Secondary Teacher - Math GMHS 610-775-5089 Mrs. Hickman's Teacher Page
Hiester Jill Secretary-Buildings & Grounds ADMIN 610-775-5087
Hiester Lori Paraprofessional GMHS 610-775-5089
Hill Sherry Paraprofessional MP 610-898-1489
Himmelberger Leah Secondary Teacher - Physical Education GMHS 610-775-5089
Hoelscher Ashleigh Elementary Teacher - Grade 1 CES 610-775-5081 Mrs. Hoelscher's Teacher Page
Hoffert Janel Elementary Teacher - Aquatics GMIS 610-775-5083
Hoffman Casey Secondary Teacher - Spanish GMHS 610-775-5089 Sra. Hoffman's Teacher Page
Hoffmann Lori Elementary Teacher - Music GMIS 610-775-5083
Hohl Kevin Middle School Principal GMMS 610-775-1465
Hole Christian Secondary Teacher - Social Studies GMHS 610-775-5089 Mr. Hole's Teacher Page
Holgate Jonna Elementary Teacher - Art MP 610-898-1489 Mrs. Holgate's Teacher Page
Holgate Steven Elementary Teacher - Music GMIS 610-775-5083 Mr. Holgate's Teacher Page
Hollock Jaime Secondary Teacher - Science GMHS 610-775-5089 Mrs. Hollock's Teacher Page
Holst Steven Elementary Teacher - Emotional Support GMIS 610-775-5083
Hong Yung Library Aide GMMS 610-775-1465
Howell Melaney Elementary Teacher - Special Education MP 610-898-1489
Hughes Patricia Aide BES 610-775-5079
Hulsey Erin Elementary Teacher - Special Education GMIS 610-775-5083 Ms. Hulsey's Teacher Page